Top 10 Passers: September 2017 LET Results Secondary Level

799 views

The list of top 10 board passers (secondary level), or list of successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places, in the September 2017 LET results is available here.

The official list of top 10 passers for September 2017 Teachers board exam was released on Monday, November 27, 2017.

PRC administered the LET board exam on September 24, 2017 in at least 27 testing centers around the country and in Hong Kong and Bangkok (Special Professional Licensure Examination or SPLE).

RELATED SEPTEMBER 2017 LET RESULTS

Testing centers include Baguio, Bacolod, Cagayan de Oro (CDO), Catarman (Northern Samar), Cebu, Davao, General Santos, Iloilo, Laoag, Legaspi, Lucena, Manila, Rosales (Pangasinan), Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Pagadian and Zamboanga.

The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members.

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the September 2017 Licensure Examination for Teachers (Secondary Level) are the following:

RANKNAMESCHOOLRATING
1RHOY AUTENTICO OMEGAUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY93.80
2BRIAN MONPON BA-ANUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY92.60
3RAYMART QUINTANO SEVILLABOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-BILAR92.40
4MARICAR DAGANIO DASMARIÑASPALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA92.20
ADRIAN CABALUNA DOCTOLERONORTH LUZON PHILIPPINES STATE COLLEGE- CANDON92.20
DARLENE ZAFRA MULAMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY92.20
JALARA CALUSA NARCISOTARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.)92.20
JOSHUA ROBERT GEALOGO NIEDORIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY92.20
5ARIEL MASUAY BERICODON CARLOS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE92.00
JENNIFER COMPENDIO BURLADOAGUSAN DEL SUR STATE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY92.00
AILEEN VALENZUELA CARILLOBICOL STATE COLLEGE OF APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECH-(FOR CSPC)92.00
RICHARD JACINTO GALANOCAGAYAN STATE UNIVERSITY- ANDREWS CAMPUS(TUG)92.00
FIDEL BAUCAS WAGLISON JRSAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY92.00
6PRINCES DINGLASAN BULACLACUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS91.80
VANESSA QUILANG JAMPITMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY91.80
HERWINA GANIH LIMPASANPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA91.80
RAE MELLARD DICHOSO OPERANIACOLUMBAN COLLEGE-OLONGAPO CITY91.80
FRANZ IAN DOMINGUEZ SOLOMONWEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY-LA PAZ91.80
7CARYL JAMES FAITH BANGAHON ABRENICAUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM91.60
SHAMILE JOSEPHINE TAMPIPI AROBOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.60
FELICITO NABOYA BADION JRLEYTE NORMAL UNIVERSITY91.60
ANDIE ANGELIKA LEONARDO BELTRANFATHER SATURNINO URIOS UNIVERSITY (URIOS COLL)91.60
DIADEM FAITH AREDIDON CONGSONCEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE)91.60
LANA PEARL INSON ENCINARESSAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY91.60
MICHAEL JOMAR BANDIAN ISONLAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY-LOS BAÑOS91.60
KEN CLYDE OTIG LONGOSUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM91.60
KRISXAN KESHIA MENDOZAPALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA91.60
8ARNOLD BAAY ABADIANOPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MINDANAO91.40
TITOV DESCARGAR DELA CRUZNORTHEASTERN COLLEGE91.40
JOMAR ALMIRON FELIXPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-NORTH LUZON91.40
VIVIAMIN ROSE CAWALING MANZONAKLAN STATE UNIVERSITY(AKLAN S.C.A.)-BANGA91.40
ANGELIE TACLAP PADILLAMINDANAO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-CDO91.40
ROLLY BAUTISTA REYESAKLAN STATE UNIVERSITY-IBAJAY91.40
MA ANGELA GUEVARRA ZAPATAGORDON COLLEGE (for.OLONGAPO CITY COLL.)91.40
9SHERENE FRANCES ALIGAN BASILIOBICOL COLLEGE91.20
KRIZELLE SALABAS DE LA CRUZXAVIER UNIVERSITY91.20
KIMBERLY CABRERA FUNGORAMON MAGSAYSAY TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-IBA91.20
GERALD DE GUZMAN MABUTINUEVA ECIJA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-CABANATUAN91.20
JUAN CARLO JAVIER MARMOLEJOPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MANILA91.20
JEAN CLAUDINE MANZANO PANELPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MANILA91.20
10CHARRA JOY BANZUELONOTRE DAME OF MARBEL UNIVERSITY91.00
JUDE MATTHEW DIOKNO BERNALPALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA91.00
CHERRYLEE MENDOZA BUHAYUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KIDAPAWAN91.00
ARVIN REYES CABALHINUNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO91.00
JURISKEN LACHICA CEDEÑOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN91.00
JEPOLD LEO OBIENA DEASMINCOTABATO FOUNDATION COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY91.00
MELVIN UMINGA ESTOLEROISABELA STATE UNIVERSITY-ECHAGUE91.00
MARK DANIEL MANGILIMAN IBAÑEZUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN91.00
KEZIAH GRACE BALATERO PRESTOMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY91.00
GERALD RYAN OÑAS REBURCIORAMON MAGSAYSAY MEMORIAL COLLEGES91.00
MARY LISLEY JANE REYESSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI91.00
ALDEN RODRIGUEZ SINUHINLAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIV- STA CRUZ (LSPC)91.00
SALVADOR BEÑEGAS TOLETE JRPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MANILA91.00

comments