TOP 10 PASSERS: October 2017 ECE board exam results

4,592 views

The list of top 10 passers, or list of successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places, in the October 2017 ECE Board Exam can be viewed here.

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) conducted the electronics engineering licensure exam in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Lucena and Tuguegarao on October 21 and 22 while the electronics technicians (ECT) was administered on October 23.

TOP 10 PASSERS: October 2017 ECE board exam results

Related ECE Board Exam Results

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the October 2017 Electronics Engineer (ECE) Licensure Examination are the following:

RANKNAMESCHOOLRATING
1DINO DOMINIC FORTE LIGUTANDE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA94.40
2WILLIARD JOSHUA DECENA JOSEUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN93.40
3ERWIN DELAPA CABRERAUNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS92.30
4MARVIN SERAFICA CASTILLOTECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA91.00
ANA RIZA FERNANDEZ QUIROSDE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA91.00
5MIGELLE JOSE BENITEZ BARLISTECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA90.80
DORIEL JAKE RUBIOTECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG90.80
6RONNIE GEE GONZALES ALFONSOCOLEGIO DE DAGUPAN (for.COMPUTRONIX COLL)90.70
7JAMES IAN DUNGCA FAUNIDON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY90.50
EDMAR TOBIE GALEON MORTERAUNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-MANILA90.50
8JAYVEE RIVERA BONDOCUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN90.00
9LOREN ANGELOU REYES CRUZUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN89.70
ANGELO JOHN HONTORIA FRANCISCOTECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY89.70
10AARON CHRISTIAN PARAYNO UYDE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA89.60

The successful examinees who garnered the two (2) highest places in the October 2017 Electronics Technician (ECT) Licensure Examination are the following:

RANKNAMESCHOOLRATING
1ARNULFO DERECHO BARUC JRTECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS95.00
WAYNE JUDE MILLORADA BERTUMENATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY95.00
KEITH LORENZ DELA REA GARCIASAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY95.00
JOHN PHILIP CARANGUIAN MARAMAGRIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY95.00
RAYMOND ABAINZA ONDESIMOATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY95.00
ROWIE ESTROPE REYESMALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA95.00
2MARK ROLAN COSME ALARCONMAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA94.00
LHIAL RANIN BENIOLASAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY94.00
ALTHEA ALON BUHAYTECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA94.00
CHERIZZ BARREO CAMBRIMAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA94.00
KAREN BELEN DOMAMAYCAMARINES SUR POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE- NABUA94.00
WILLIARD JOSHUA DECENA JOSEUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN94.00
DINO DOMINIC FORTE LIGUTANDE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA94.00
ERIC JESTER CHIONG LIMATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA UNIVERSITY94.00

comments