Puerto Princesa City Barangay & SK Elections 2018, Results

5,980 views

Results for the May 14, 2018 Barangay and SK Elections are out after poll workers finished counting the ballots manually in 1 to 2 days.

Puerto Princesa City, a 1st class highly urbanized city with a population of 255,116 people according to the 2015 census, has a total of 66 barangays.

The city, the least densely populated city in the Philippines, is located in the western province of Palawan, and westernmost city in the Philippines. Though the seat of government and capital for the province, the city itself is one of 38 independent cities within the Philippines not controlled by the province in which it is geographically located and is therefore an independent area located within Palawan.

It is also known as “The City in the Forest,” “City of the Living God,” “Peacock Capital of the Philippines,” and “The Queen City of Western Luzon.”

Puerto Princesa City Barangay & SK Elections 2018

Following are the partial and unofficial 2018 Barangay & SK Elections results in Puerto Princesa City, per DJ Archie.

BRGY. CAPTAINS

1. SICSICAN -Kap.Balbino PARANGUE
2. SALVACION – JERRY SAMOSA
3. BAHILE – DENNIS BORROMEO
4. LUZVIMINDA – LADDY GEMANG
5. STA. LOURDES – EDGAR ESOY
6. BACUNGAN – GINA GABUCO-VALDESTAMON
7. BABUYAN – Ruben RESTAR
8. LANGOGAN – CAMILO BEBIT
9. TAGABINET – JOVY BONDA
10 . BAGONG BAYAN -Danilo VILLAWALA
11. SAN RAFAEL – MACULA
12. PRINCESA – LEO PINTO
13. PAGKAKAISA – REMOJO
14. MAOYON – SBOY POLIGRATES
15. TANGLAW – LING VALDEZ BARADAS
16. TAGBUROS -Roberto TERO
17. MANALO – LORNA DELA ROSA
18. IWAHIG – YOLLY EVANGELISTA
19. KALIPAY – CHERYL CUYOS
20. MAUNLAD – JUN MONDRAGON
21. New PANGGANGAN – hipolito LIBIOS
22. CABAYUGAN – ROLLY ERANCIA
23. MAGKAKAIBIGAN – MARY ANN KHO
24. BAGONG SILANG – REYNALDO TANEO
25. BINDUYAN – MACARIO FABRIGAS
26. STA. CRUZ -MYRNA DALAG
27. TANABAG -marcelito DANCIL
28. SAN MANUEL – GLORIA MIGUEL
29. SEASIDE/SAN ISIDRO – JOVI NARAGA
30. MANINGNING – EVANGELINE CARBONELL-AQUINO
31. MASIGLA – ANDRES BAACO
32. MASIKAP – REY ABUEG
33. MACARASCAS – JANE CAPER VILLARIN
34. SAN JOSE – ESTRELLA SALVADOR
35. SAN PEDRO – COCOY GABUCO
36. BANCAO2 – GIDZ DANGAN
37. NAPSAN – JERRY ACOSTA
38. MATAHIMIK – VER LEGARDE
39. INAGAWAN SUB – BENJI SALAZAR
40. MANGINGISDA – ABSALON OMPAD

comments