Cebu City Barangay & SK Elections 2018, Results

29,482 views

Results for the May 14, 2018 Barangay and SK Elections in Cebu City are out after poll workers finished counting the ballots manually in 1 to 2 days.

Cebu City, a 1st class highly urbanized city with a population of 922,611 people according to the 2015 census, has a total of 80 barangays.

The city, the the first Spanish settlement, and the country’s oldest city, is located on the mid-eastern side of Cebu Island, it is the center of a metropolitan area called Metro Cebu, which includes the cities of Carcar, Danao, Lapu-Lapu, Mandaue, Naga and Talisay; and the municipalities (towns) of Compostela, Consolacion, Cordova, Liloan, Minglanilla and San Fernando.

It is also known as “Queen City of the South,” “First Capital of the Philippines,” and “Oldest City in the Philippines.”

Cebu City Barangay & SK Elections 2018

Following are the partial and unofficial 2018 Barangay & SK Elections results in Cebu City.

ADLAON
AGSUNGOT
APAS
BABAG
BACAYAN
BANILAD

BASAK PARDO

Barangay Chairman: Catalina Abarde Cabardo – 2,929

Barangay Kagawads:

1. Gee-Ann Lim Jugan – 4,524
2. Nelson Cabaluna II – 3,845
3. Isidro Tumulak Jr. – 3,820
4. Ivy Ester Pacaña – 3,048
5. Romeo Albor Hugo – 2,880
6. Beethoven Arcedas Sacol – 2,800
7. Xerces Maravillas Navarro – 2,796

SK Chairman: Elmer John Z. Tabanas – 1,241

SK Members:

1. Casee Lapas Gabuya – 1,604
2. Romeo C. Gabuya – 1,272
3. Rey Kingsley Villarta – 1,244
4. Ralph Ronald Abadiano – 1,209
5. Vijean Mae B. Sabellano – 1,189
6. Julius De Real Cuizon – 1,180
7. Ronnie Mae Villanueva – 1,064

BASAK SAN NICOLAS
BINALIW
BONBON
BUDLAAN
BUHISAN
BULACAO
BUOT-TAOP
BUSAY
CALAMBA
CAMBINOCOT
CAPITOL SITE
CARRETA
COGON PARDO
COGON-RAMOS
DAY AS
DULJO FATIMA
ERMITA
GUADALUPE
GUBA
HIPODROMO
INAYAWAN
KALUBIHAN
KALUNASAN
KAMAGAYAN
KAMPUTHAW
KASAMBAGAN
KINASANG AN
LABANGON
LAHUG
LOREGA-SAN MIGUEL
LUSARAN
LUZ
MABINI
MABOLO
MALUBOG
MAMBALING
PAHINA CENTRAL
PAHINA SAN NICOLAS
PAMUTAN
PARIAN
PARIL
PASIL
PIT OS
POBLACION PARDO
PULANGBATO
PUNG OL SIBUGAY
PUNTA PRINCESA
QUIOT
SAMBAG I
SAMBAG II
SAN ANTONIO
SAN JOSE
SAN NICOLAS PROPER
SAN ROQUE
SANTA CRUZ
SANTO NIÑO
SAPANGDAKU
SAWANG CALERO
SINSIN
SIRAO
SUBA (SUBA SAN NICOLAS)
SUDLON I
SUDLON II
T. PADILLA
TABUNAN
TAG-BAO
TALAMBAN
TAPTAP
TEJERO (VILLA GONZALO)
TINAGO
TISA
TOONG
ZAPATERA

comments